Privacy Policy

Privacy is of great importance to INSTITUTO DE NEUROCIENCIAS Y SALUD S.L.P and we want to maintain an open and transparent attitude when dealing with your personal data. Therefore, we have a policy that establishes how your personal data are treated and protected”.

Who is responsible for processing your data?
INSTITUTO DE NEUROCIENCIAS Y SALUD S.L.P B93319424. info@idns-marbella.com

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At the INSTITUTO DE NEUROCIENCIAS Y SALUD S.L.P. we process the information provided by interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the requested services, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services, for which you have given your consent.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship and, if applicable, for the years necessary to comply with the applicable legal obligations.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services
Consent of the interested party: Sending of commercial communications.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will only be passed on in order to comply with legal obligations.
No transfer of data to third countries is foreseen.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not INSTITUTO DE NEUROCIENCIAS Y SALUD S.L.P. is processing personal data concerning them. The interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, if necessary, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims. In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, INSTITUTO DE NEUROCIENCIAS Y SALUD S.L.P will stop processing the data, except for legitimate and compelling reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims. You can exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the e-mail address of the person responsible for the processing mentioned above and attaching a copy of your ID card or passport. If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you are entitled to withdraw the consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal. If you feel that your rights have been infringed with regard to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you may file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: www.agpd.es.

How have we obtained your data?
The personal data that we process at INSTITUTO DE NEUROCIENCIAS Y SALUD S.L.P have been directly provided by the interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are:

Identification data
Postal and electronic addresses
Commercial information

Pin It on Pinterest